Fall/Winter 2011
Skills | |
---|---|
Preliminary | Rose-Marie Spada |
Junior Bronze | Katie Jedeman, Sasha Kurmashova |
Senior Silver | Alison Sylvester |
Freeskate | |
Preliminary Elements | Hannah Ng, Roxanna Wong, Elizabeth Gallagher, Julia Simbul, Veronica See |
Preliminary Program | Heather Jennings |
Junior Bronze Elements | Emma King, Alison McGarry, Laura Hernandez |
Senior Silver Elements | Brandon Herdman |
Dance | |
Preliminary | |
Dutch Waltz | Mackenzie Hiscott, Lily Xu, Joanna Li, Trinity Chan, Sabelle Chan, Emily Ng, Megan Hew, Jennifer Peng, Anderson Tai, Karl Klingmann, Keith Dee, Melody Zhang, Sawyer Dunn, Michelle Lee, Catherine Lee |
Canasta Tango | Autumn Wood, Alison To, Keiko Hirano, Lauren Newell, Joanna Li, Dayita Ginanaratnam, Michelle Yu |
Baby Blues | Autumn Wood |
Junior Bronze | |
Fiesta Tango | Carson Guddat, Emily Dunn, Mika Hirano, Sarah Clements, Stephanie Wong, Jessica Abellanosa, Lareina Xu, Verbana Rames, Mikayla Eagleson, Julia Abe, Roxana Wong, Hannah Ng, Krystin DeMaeyer, Hannah St. Louis, Andrew Bartkiw, Sabrina Quazi |
Swing | Carson Guddat, Jessica Abellanosa, Emily Dunn, Sarah Clements, Stephanie Wong, Grace Dawson, Charlotte Gregory, Stephanie Newson, Sarah Hooper |
Willow Waltz | Samantha Chan, Adriana Mangos |
Senior Bronze | |
Ten-Fox | Sophie Szederkenyi, Meaghan Churchill, Kaitlyn Sims |
Fourteenstep | Sasha Kurmashova, Sophie Szederkenyi, Linda Perks |
European | Elizabeth Gallagher |
Junior Silver | |
Rocker Foxtrot | Laura Hernandez |
Keats' Foxtrot | Shirlie Chan, Rachel O’Donnell, Emma King, Julia Simbul |
Harris Tango | Brandon Herdman |
American Waltz | Kim Heath, Alison Sylvester |
Senior Silver | |
Starlight | Karolina Mazur, Stephanie Trottier |
Kilian | Natalia Mangos |
Blues | Stephanie Trottier |
Gold | |
Argentine | Katherine Benton |
Interpretive | |
Introductory | Katherine Benton, Karolina Mazur |
Bronze | Katherine Benton, Karolina Mazur |
Skills | |
---|---|
Preliminary | Sarah Hooper, Caroline Jones, Rebecca Bartkiw, Verbana Rames, Samantha Chan, Grace Dawson, Lareina Xu, Stephanie Newson, Charlotte Gregory |
Junior Bronze | Emma Nie, Sophie Szederkenyi, Megan Shepherdly |
Senior Bronze | Emma King |
Junior Silver | Alison Sylvester |
Gold | Raphaela So, Katherine Benton, Karolina Mazur, Natalia Mangos |
Freeskate | |
Preliminary Elements | Megan Shepherdly, Amanda DiLucia |
Preliminary Program | Megan Shepherdly, Amanda DiLucia |
Junior Silver Program | Maggie Eng |
Dance | |
Preliminary | |
Dutch Waltz | Keiko Hirano, Marlena Gotzamanis, Lexie Waddington, Winona Wei, Claire Patterson, Jenette Wu, Michelle Yu, Elisa Hirano, Autumn Wood |
Canasta Tango | Megan Skivington, Meghan Arsenault, Jacklyn Chen |
Baby Blues | Julie Nikeas, Olivia Wignall, Sabrina Quazi, Hannah St. Louis, Krystin De Maeyer |
Junior Bronze | |
Fiesta Tango | Claudia Tai, Sarah Judd |
Swing | Adriana Mangos, Megan Shepherdly, Claudia Tai |
Willow Waltz | Sasha Kurmashova, Meaghan Churchill, Veronica See, Kaitlyn Sims |
Senior Bronze | |
Ten-Fox | Celeste Toubiah |
Fourteenstep | Alison McGarry |
European | Julia Simbul |
Junior Silver | |
Rocker Foxtrot | Kim Heath, Brandon Herdman |
Harris Tango | Natalia Mangos |
American Waltz | Laura Hernandez |
Senior Silver | |
Paso Doble | Stephanie Trottier |
Kilian | Raphaela So |
Blues | Karolina Mazur |
Low Test Day - March 30th, 2011
Skills
Preliminary - Ally Keilhauer, Jessica Abellanosa, Emily Dunn, Sarah Clements, Claudia Tai, Carson Guddat, Sasha Karmashova, Adriana Mangos
Freeskate
Preliminary (Elements) - Stephanie Wong, Mikayla Eagleson, Julia Abe, Heather Jennings
Preliminary (Program) - Alexandra Klingman
Dance
Preliminary:
Dutch Waltz - Lauren Newell, Alice Baker, Jacklyn Chen, Alison To, Dayita Ginanaratnam
Baby Blues - Caroline Jones, Charlotte Gregory, Grace Dawson, Verbana Rames, Lareina Xu, Stephanie Newson, Andrew Bartkiw, Carson Guddat
Junior Bronze:
Swing - Rose-Marie Spada, Rebecca Bartkiw, Sasha Karmashova
Fiesta Tango - Veronica See, Kaitlyn Sims
Senior Bronze:
Ten-Fox - Emma Nie
Fourteenstep - Heather Jennings, Lizzie Gallagher, Julia Simbul
European - Amanda DiLucia, Shirlie Chan, Lauren Johnston, Emma King
High Test Day - March 31st 2011
Skills
Junior Bronze - Meaghan Churchill, Kaitlyn Sims
Senior Bronze - Rachel O’Donnell
Senior Silver - Stephanie Trottier
Freeskate
Junior Silver (Program) - Brandon Herdman
Dance
Junior Silver:
Keats’ Foxtrot - Laura Hernandez
Harris Tango - Karolina Mazur
American Waltz - Brandon Herdman
Senior Silver:
Kilian - Stephanie Trottier
Gold:
Quickstep - Katherine Benton
High Test Day – January 19, 2011
Freeskate
Junior Silver Elements - Brandon Herdman
Dance
Keats’ Foxtrot - Alison Sylvester
American Waltz - Natalia Mangos
Starlight Waltz - Katherine Benton
Kilian - Rapheala So
Westminster - Jackie MacDonald Bartkiw
Low Test Day – January 26, 2011
Skills
Preliminary - Kirsten Dagher
Junior Bronze - Julia Simbul, Elizabeth Gallagher
Freeskate
Preliminary (Elements) - Rosemarie Spada, Shirlie Chan
Preliminary (Program) - Emily Dunn, Mika Hirano, Sarah Clements, Rosemarie Spada, Shirlie Chan
Junior Bronze (Elements) - Katie Jedemann, Andrea Jennings, Natalia Mangos
Junior Bronze (Program) - Alison Sylvester, Stephanie Trottier, Andrea Jennings, Natalia Mangos
Dance
Dutch Waltz - Megan Skivington, Meghan Arsenault
Canasta Tango - Krystin DeMaeyer, Hannah St. Louis, Sabrina Quazi, Erica Feliz, Olivia Wignall, Gabrielle Doré, Andrew Bartkiw, Emma Bartkiw, Mya Chronopoulos, Carson Guddat, Heather Sheldon, Julie Nikeas, Melissa Reardon
Baby Blues - Roxanna Wong, Stephanie Wong, Mikayla Eagleson, Julia Abe, Hannah Ng, Sarah Hooper
Swing - Jake Brunott, Veronica See, Samantha Chan
Fiesta Tango - Teresa Figuiredo, Meaghan Churchill, Ally Keilhauer, Melody Sakaroo, Adriana Mangos
Willow Waltz - Jake Brunott, Rosemarie Spada,
Ten-Fox - Alison McGarry, Julia Simbul, Elizabeth Gallagher
Fourteenstep - Shirlie Chan, Emma Nie
European - Laura Hernandez, Katherine Jedemann