Fall/Winter 2011

Skills
Preliminary  Rose-Marie Spada
Junior Bronze Katie Jedeman, Sasha Kurmashova
Senior Silver Alison Sylvester
Freeskate 
Preliminary Elements Hannah Ng, Roxanna Wong, Elizabeth Gallagher, Julia Simbul, Veronica See
Preliminary Program Heather Jennings
Junior Bronze Elements Emma King, Alison McGarry, Laura Hernandez
Senior Silver Elements Brandon Herdman
Dance
Preliminary
Dutch Waltz Mackenzie Hiscott, Lily Xu, Joanna Li, Trinity Chan, Sabelle Chan, Emily Ng, Megan Hew, Jennifer Peng, Anderson Tai, Karl Klingmann, Keith Dee, Melody Zhang, Sawyer Dunn, Michelle Lee, Catherine Lee
Canasta Tango Autumn Wood, Alison To, Keiko Hirano, Lauren Newell, Joanna Li, Dayita Ginanaratnam, Michelle Yu
Baby Blues Autumn Wood
Junior Bronze
Fiesta Tango Carson Guddat, Emily Dunn, Mika Hirano, Sarah Clements, Stephanie Wong, Jessica Abellanosa, Lareina Xu, Verbana Rames, Mikayla Eagleson, Julia Abe, Roxana Wong, Hannah Ng, Krystin DeMaeyer, Hannah St. Louis, Andrew Bartkiw, Sabrina Quazi
Swing Carson Guddat, Jessica Abellanosa, Emily Dunn, Sarah Clements, Stephanie Wong, Grace Dawson, Charlotte Gregory, Stephanie Newson, Sarah Hooper
Willow Waltz Samantha Chan, Adriana Mangos
Senior Bronze
Ten-Fox Sophie Szederkenyi, Meaghan Churchill, Kaitlyn Sims
Fourteenstep Sasha Kurmashova, Sophie Szederkenyi, Linda Perks
European Elizabeth Gallagher
Junior Silver
Rocker Foxtrot Laura Hernandez
Keats' Foxtrot Shirlie Chan, Rachel O’Donnell, Emma King, Julia Simbul
Harris Tango Brandon Herdman
American Waltz Kim Heath, Alison Sylvester
Senior Silver
Starlight Karolina Mazur, Stephanie Trottier
Kilian Natalia Mangos
Blues Stephanie Trottier
Gold
Argentine Katherine Benton
Interpretive
Introductory Katherine Benton, Karolina Mazur
Bronze Katherine Benton, Karolina Mazur
 May 2011
Skills
Preliminary  Sarah Hooper, Caroline Jones, Rebecca Bartkiw, Verbana Rames, Samantha Chan, Grace Dawson, Lareina Xu, Stephanie Newson, Charlotte Gregory
Junior Bronze Emma Nie, Sophie Szederkenyi, Megan Shepherdly
Senior Bronze Emma King
Junior Silver Alison Sylvester
Gold Raphaela So, Katherine Benton, Karolina Mazur, Natalia Mangos
Freeskate 
Preliminary Elements Megan Shepherdly, Amanda DiLucia
Preliminary Program Megan Shepherdly, Amanda DiLucia
Junior Silver Program Maggie Eng
Dance
Preliminary
Dutch Waltz Keiko Hirano, Marlena Gotzamanis, Lexie Waddington, Winona Wei, Claire Patterson, Jenette Wu, Michelle Yu, Elisa Hirano, Autumn Wood
Canasta Tango Megan Skivington, Meghan Arsenault, Jacklyn Chen
Baby Blues Julie Nikeas, Olivia Wignall, Sabrina Quazi, Hannah St. Louis, Krystin De Maeyer
Junior Bronze
Fiesta Tango Claudia Tai, Sarah Judd
Swing Adriana Mangos, Megan Shepherdly, Claudia Tai
Willow Waltz Sasha Kurmashova, Meaghan Churchill, Veronica See, Kaitlyn Sims
Senior Bronze
Ten-Fox Celeste Toubiah
Fourteenstep Alison McGarry
European Julia Simbul
Junior Silver
Rocker Foxtrot Kim Heath, Brandon Herdman
Harris Tango Natalia Mangos
American Waltz Laura Hernandez
Senior Silver
Paso Doble Stephanie Trottier
Kilian Raphaela So
Blues Karolina Mazur

 

 

Low Test Day - March 30th, 2011

Skills
Preliminary - Ally Keilhauer, Jessica Abellanosa, Emily Dunn, Sarah Clements, Claudia Tai, Carson Guddat, Sasha Karmashova, Adriana Mangos

Freeskate
Preliminary (Elements) - Stephanie Wong, Mikayla Eagleson, Julia Abe, Heather Jennings
Preliminary (Program) - Alexandra Klingman

Dance
Preliminary:
Dutch Waltz - Lauren Newell, Alice Baker, Jacklyn Chen, Alison To, Dayita Ginanaratnam
Baby Blues - Caroline Jones, Charlotte Gregory, Grace Dawson, Verbana Rames, Lareina Xu, Stephanie Newson, Andrew Bartkiw, Carson Guddat

Junior Bronze:
Swing - Rose-Marie Spada, Rebecca Bartkiw, Sasha Karmashova
Fiesta Tango - Veronica See, Kaitlyn Sims

Senior Bronze:
Ten-Fox - Emma Nie
Fourteenstep - Heather Jennings, Lizzie Gallagher, Julia Simbul
European - Amanda DiLucia, Shirlie Chan, Lauren Johnston, Emma King

High Test Day - March 31st 2011

Skills
Junior Bronze - Meaghan Churchill, Kaitlyn Sims
Senior Bronze - Rachel O’Donnell
Senior Silver - Stephanie Trottier

Freeskate
Junior Silver (Program) - Brandon Herdman

Dance
Junior Silver:
Keats’ Foxtrot - Laura Hernandez
Harris Tango - Karolina Mazur
American Waltz - Brandon Herdman

Senior Silver:
Kilian - Stephanie Trottier

Gold:
Quickstep - Katherine Benton

High Test Day – January 19, 2011

Freeskate
Junior Silver Elements - Brandon Herdman

Dance
Keats’ Foxtrot - Alison Sylvester
American Waltz - Natalia Mangos
Starlight Waltz - Katherine Benton
Kilian - Rapheala So
Westminster - Jackie MacDonald Bartkiw

Low Test Day – January 26, 2011

Skills
Preliminary - Kirsten Dagher
Junior Bronze - Julia Simbul, Elizabeth Gallagher

Freeskate
Preliminary (Elements) - Rosemarie Spada, Shirlie Chan
Preliminary (Program) - Emily Dunn, Mika Hirano, Sarah Clements, Rosemarie Spada, Shirlie Chan
Junior Bronze (Elements) - Katie Jedemann, Andrea Jennings, Natalia Mangos
Junior Bronze (Program) - Alison Sylvester, Stephanie Trottier, Andrea Jennings, Natalia Mangos

Dance
Dutch Waltz - Megan Skivington, Meghan Arsenault
Canasta Tango - Krystin DeMaeyer, Hannah St. Louis, Sabrina Quazi, Erica Feliz, Olivia Wignall, Gabrielle Doré, Andrew Bartkiw, Emma Bartkiw, Mya Chronopoulos, Carson Guddat, Heather Sheldon, Julie Nikeas, Melissa Reardon
Baby Blues - Roxanna Wong, Stephanie Wong, Mikayla Eagleson, Julia Abe, Hannah Ng, Sarah Hooper
Swing - Jake Brunott, Veronica See, Samantha Chan
Fiesta Tango - Teresa Figuiredo, Meaghan Churchill, Ally Keilhauer, Melody Sakaroo, Adriana Mangos
Willow Waltz - Jake Brunott, Rosemarie Spada,
Ten-Fox - Alison McGarry, Julia Simbul, Elizabeth Gallagher
Fourteenstep - Shirlie Chan, Emma Nie
European - Laura Hernandez, Katherine Jedemann

6041 Highway 7, Markham, ON L3P 3A7 | Phone: (905) 472-6982 | Email: info@markhamskatingclub.com | www.markhamskatingclub.com