Test Day Results
The Markham Skating Club would like to congratulate the following skaters on their success during our recent test days:
March 10, 2010 - Low Test Day Results
Preliminary Skills
Sarah Judd
Preliminary Freeskate
Natalia Mangos (Program and Elements)
Rachel O’Donnell (Program and Elements)
Jennifer Chaya (Elements)
Junior Bronze Freeskate
Emily Siu (Program and Elements)
Karolina Mazur (Elements)
Deanna Nada (Elements)
Preliminary Dances
Dutch Waltz -
Taylor Lawrence
Verbana Rames
Claudia Tai
Adrianna Mangos
Grace Dawson
Lareina Xu
Stephanie Wong
Jessica Abellanosa
Mika Hirano
Emily Dunn
Sarah Clements
Hannah Ng
Mikayla Eagleson
Julia Abe
Roxanna Wong
Canasta Tango -
Caroline Jones
Baby Blues -
Meaghan Churchill
Katarina Nikolovski
Alisha Sharma
Rebecca Bartkiw
Samantha Chan
Sasha Kurmashova
Mirna Werdi
Junior Bronze Dances
Swing -
Sarah Judd
Maggie Lunn
Kaitlyn Sims
Kiran Sharma
Fiesta Tango -
Teresa Figuriedo
Tina Qui
Rosemarie Spada
Willow Waltz -
Alison McGarry
Sophie Szederkenyi
Celeste Toubiah
Senior Bronze Dances
Ten-Fox -
Joana Curticapean
Katherine Jedemann
Fourteenstep -
Laura Hernandez
Justin Ng-Siva
Emma King
Amanda DiLucia
Joana Curticapean
March 11, 2010 - High Test Day Results
Junior Silver Dances
Keats’ Foxtrot -
Brandon Herdman
Harris Tango -
Stephanie Trottier
American Waltz -
Jessica Ng-Siva
Senior Silver Dances
Paso Doble -
Katherine Benton
Blues -
Raphaela So
Killian -
Maggie Eng
Interpretive
Alana Gottschalk – Bronze
May 26, 2010 - Low Test Day Results
Preliminary Skills
Emma Nie
Meaghan Churchill
Kaitlyn Sims
Maggie Lun
Megan Shepherdly
Preliminary Freeskate
Alison McGarry (Program and Elements)
Emily Dunn (Elements)
Mika Hiran (Elements)
Jessica Abellanosa (Program and Elements)
Senior Bronze Freeskate
Maggie Eng (Program)
Preliminary Dances
Dutch Waltz -
Emma Bartkiw
Mya Chronopoulos
Melissa Reardon
Olivia Wignall
Heather Sheldon
Hannah St. Louis
Gabrielle Dore
Krystin DeMaeyer
Erica Feliz
Julie Nikeas
Canasta Tango -
Jessica Abellanosa
Emily Dunn
Mika Hirano
Adriana Mangos
Sarah Hooper
Sarah Clements
Mikayla Eagleson
Julia Abe
Roxanna Wong
Stephanie Wong
Hannah Ng
Baby Blue -
Kirsten Deager
Junior Bronze Dances
Swing -
Tina Qui
Melody Sakaroo
Ally Keilhauer
Fiesta Tango -
Rebecca Bartkiw
Maggie Lun
Sasha Kurmashova
Willow Waltz -
Emma Nie
Elizabeth Gallagher
Julia Simbul
Senior Bronze Dances
European -
Justin Ng-Siva
May 27, 2010 - High Test Day Results
Junior Silver Skills
Deanna Nada
Natalia Mangos
Senior Silver Skills
Raphaela So
Katherine Benton
Karolina Mazur
Gold Skills
Emily Siu
Maggie Eng
Interpretive
Natasha Vittas – Silver and Gold
Alana Gottschalk – Silver and Gold
Junior Silver Dances
Rocker Foxtrot -
Andrea Jennings
Karolina Mazur
Deanna Nada
Senior Silver Dances
Killian -
Katherine Benton
Gold Dances
Westminster -
Anna Pateras
Argentine -
Jackie MacDonald-Bartkiw
Low Test Day – November 3, 2010
Preliminary Skills
Veronica See
Junior Bronze Skills
Emma King
Allison McGarry
Amanda Dilucia
Senior Bronze Skills
Laura Hernandez
Shirlie Chan
Lauren Johnston
Alison Sylvester
Jr. Bronze Freeskate Elements
Stephanie Trottier
Alison Sylvester
Sr. Bronze Freeskate Elements and Program
Brandon Herdman
Preliminary Dance - Dutch Waltz
Andrew Bartkiw
Carson Guddat
Preliminary Dance - Canasta Tango
Verbana Rames
Grace Dawson
Lareina Xu
Preliminary Dance - Baby Blues
Jessica Abellanosa
Emily Dunn
Kathryn Dafoe
Mika Hirano
Sarah Clements
Claudia Tai
Jr. Bronze Dance - Swing
Meaghan Churchill
Jr. Bronze Dance - Fiesta Tango
Sanantha Chan
Sr. Bronze Dance - European
Rachel O’Donnell
Sr. Bronze Dance - Fourteenstep
Katherine Jedemann
High Test Day – November 3, 2010
Jr. Silver Skills
Jessica Ng-Siva
Sr. Silver Skills
Kim Heath
Natalia Mangos
Gold Skills
Brandon Herdman
Jr. Silver Freeskate Elements
Maggie Eng
Jr. Silver Dance - Keats Foxtrot
Qianna MacGilchrist
Justin Ng-Siva
Jr. Silver Dance - Harris Tango
Jessica Ng-Siva
Jr. Silver Dance - Rocker Foxtrot
Natalia Mangos
Stephanie Trottier
Jessica Ng-Siva