2009 Test Day Results

Low Test Day-Wednesday May 20, 2009

Preliminary Skills:
Emma King, Alison McGarry, Amanda DiLucia

Junior Bronze Skills:
Justin Ng-Siva, Laura Hernandez

Senior Bronze Skills:
Qianna MacGilchrist

Preliminary Dances

  • Dutch Waltz: Charlotte Gregory, Tina Qui, Kirsten Dagher, Stephanie Newson, Alisha Sharma, Samantha Chan, Teresa Figuiredo, Maggie Lun, Kate Bonfield
  • Canasta Tango: Rebecca Bartkiw, Kiran Sharma, Megan Shepherdly
  • Baby Blues: Sarah Mathov, Emma Nie, Jennifer Chaya

Junior Bronze Dances

  • Swing: Elizabeth Gallagher
  • Fiesta Tango: Olivia Shaw, Sophie Szederkenyi, Celeste Toubiah
  • Willow Waltz: Katherine Jedemann, Emma King, Amanda DiLucia

Senior Bronze Dances

  • Fourteenstep: Alison Sylvester
  • Ten-Fox: Natalia Mangos, Heather Jennings

High Test Day-Thursday May 21, 2009

Junior Silver Skills: Raphaela So, Karolina Mazur

Interpretive

  • Introductory and Bronze: Anna Pateras

Junior Silver Dances

  • Harris Tango: Andrea Jennings, Emily Siu
  • Rocker Foxtrot: Katherine Benton

Senior Silver Dances

  • Blues: Maggie Eng

Gold Dances

  • Viennese Waltz: Jackie MacDonald Bartkiw, Danielle Pantaleo
  • Argentine: Alana Gottschalk, Anna Pateras

Congratulation to Alana Gottschalk on becoming a DOUBLE GOLD skater.

Low Test Day-Wednesday March 25, 2009

Preliminary Skills:
Shirley Chan,Joana Curticapean, Ramona, Rego Katie Jedemann

Junior Bronze Skills:
Natalia Mangos

Preliminary Freeskate (Elements and Program):
Lauren Johnston, Laura Hernandez, Emma King

Senior Bronze Freeskate (Elements only):
Maggie Eng

Preliminary Dances

  • Dutch Waltz: Melody Sakaroo, Kathryn Dafoe, Mirna Werdi, Caroline Jones, Sarah Hooper
  • Canasta Tango: Emma Nie, Meaghan Churchill, Veronica See, Jennifer Chaya, Sarah Judd, Sara Mathov, Ally Keilhauer
  • Baby Blues: Olivia Shaw, Elizabeth Gallagher, Sophie Szederkenyi, Cathy Lu, Kaitlyn Sims, Julia Simbul
  • Junior Bronze Dances Swing: Heather Jennings, Justin Ng-Siva, Alison McGarry
  • Fiesta Tango: Emma King, Alexandra Klingmann
  • Senior Bronze Dances Fourteenstep: Natalia Mangos

High Test Day-Thursday March 26, 2009

Senior Silver Skills:
Maggie Eng

Gold Skills:
Anna Pateras

Gold Freeskate (Program only):
Candice Germani

Junior Silver Dances

  • Keats' Foxtrot: Kim Heath, Stephanie Trottier
  • American Waltz: Deanna Nada, Victoria Chu, Karolina Mazur
  • Rocker Foxtrot: Raphaela So

Gold Dances

  • Viennese Waltz: Anna Pateras
  • Westminster: Alana Gottschalk
  • Quickstep: Jackie Macdonald Bartkiw, Anna Pateras

October 21, 2009 - Low Test Day Results

Junior Bronze Skills
Lauren Johnston
Rachel O’Donnell
Heather Jennings

Preliminary Freeskate
Katie Jedemann (Program and Elements)

Preliminary Dances
Dutch Waltz -

Sasha Kurmashova

Canasta Tango -

Mirna Werdi
Samantha Chan
Alisha Sharma

Baby Blues -

Tina Qui
Melody Sakaroo
Kiran Sharma

Junior Bronze Dances
Swing -

Celeste Toubiah

Fiesta Tango -

Emma Nie
Alison McGarry

Willow Waltz -

Shirlie Chan
Alexandra Klingmann

Senior Bronze Dances
Ten-Fox -

Alison Sylvester
Lauren Johnston

Fourteenstep -

Rachel O’Donnell

European -

Natalia Mangos

October 28, 2009 - High Test Day Results

Interpretives
Alana Gottschalk - Introductory

Junior Silver Dances
Keats’ Foxtrot -Jessica Ng-Siva

December 9, 2009 - Low Test Day Results

Preliminary Skills
Tina Qui
Olivia Shaw
Sophie Szederkenyi
Celeste Toubiah
Julia Simbul
Elizabeth Gallagher

Junior Bronze Skills
Shirlie Chan
Alexandra Klingmann
Joana Curticapean

Preliminary Dances
Dutch Waltz -

Sabrina Quazi
Lindsey Nie

Canasta Tango -

Katarina Nikolovski
Maggie Lun,
Stephanie Newson,
Kirsten Dagher
Kate Bonfield
Kathryn Dafoe
Sasha Kurmashova
Charlotte Gregory

Baby Blues -

Maggie Lun
Rosemarie Spada
Veronica See
Megan Shepherdly
Teresa Figuriedo
Ally Keilhauer

Junior Bronze Dances
Swing -

Emma Nie
Olivia Shaw
Jennifer Chaya
Sophie Szederkenyi

Fiesta Tango -

Sarah Mathov
Julia Simbul
Jennifer Chaya
Elizabeth Gallagher

Senior Bronze Dances
European -

Alison Sylvester
Qianna MacGilchrist

Fourteenstep -

Lauren Johnston

Ten-Fox -

Rachel O’Donnell
Laura Hernandez
Justin Ng-Siva
Emma King

 

December 16, 2009 - High Test Day Results

Junior Silver Skills
Stephanie Trottier

Senior Silver Skills
Emily Siu

Junior Silver Dances
Rocker Foxtrot -

Emily Siu

Keats’ Foxtrot -

Natalia Mangos

American Waltz -

Stephanie Trottier

Senior Silver Dances
Blues -

Katherine Benton

Preliminary Freeskate
Jessica Ng-Siva (Program and Elements)

Junior Bronze Freeskate
Katherine Benton (Program and Elements)
Raphaela So (Program and Elements)
Deanna Nada (Program)
Karolina Mazur (Program)

< Back to current results

6041 Highway 7, Markham, ON L3P 3A7 | Phone: (905) 472-6982 | Email: info@markhamskatingclub.com | www.markhamskatingclub.com